Henry County Republicans

204 S. State St.

Geneseo IL 61254

Phone:  815-627-6134

Fax:  309-944-4924

hcgopsecretary@gmail.com

​         Get to the ROOT of your design

This website is sponsored by the Henry County Republican Central Committee to support Republican elected officials and candidates. 

 Copies of our financial reports are filed with the Illinois State Board of Elections, Springfield and can be found on their website, www.elections.il.gov

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

Precincts, Committeeman and Voting Locations

 

Polling Places will open at 6:00 a.m. on Election Day and remain open until 7:00 p.m.

 

 

If you cannot visit a polling place on Election Day, you can request a vote by ballot. You may do so:

 

  • At the Henry County Clerk’s office between the hours of 8:00 A.M. - 4:30 P.M. Monday through Friday. 

  • By having it mailed to you

    • The first day to apply for a ballot by mail is August 8, 2018, and the first day for the County Clerk's Office to send a ballot out by mail is September 27, 2018.

  • Print and return  Ballot.  Get Vote by Mail application.

  • The last day to accept an application to vote by mail is Thursday, November 1, 2018.

    • Ballots must be returned to the office by Election Day to be counted. 

 

The name of your precinct is on your voter registration card above your name and address.

 

ALBA TOWNSHIP

TOWNSHIP HALL

21634 S WILSEY, ANNAWAN

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:  

VACANT

ANDOVER TOWNSHIP

AMERICAN LEGION HALL

HWY 81, ANDOVER

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

DEANNA SWANSON

ANNAWAN TOWNSHIP

ANNAWAN COMMUNITY CENTER

315 N STATE ST, ANNAWAN

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

VACANT

ATKINSON TOWNSHIP

ATKINSON FIRE STATION

101 E HENRY ST ATKINSON

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

RAY ELIOTT

BURNS TOWNSHIP

BURNS TOWNSHIP BLD

23530 IL HWY 1,  KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

JIM PADILLA

CAMBRIDGE 1

COMMUNITY HALL N SIDE

125 N EAST ST, CAMBRIDGE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

DAVID DOBBELS

CAMBRIDGE 2

COMMUNITY HALL S SIDE

125 N EAST ST, CAMBRIDGE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

REBEKAH ROOT

CLOVER TOWNSHIP

WOODHULL VILLAGE/TWP HALL

150 N DIVISION   WOODHULL

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

VACANT

COLONA 1

LAVENDER CREST WINERY

5401 US HWY 6,  COLONA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

 JERRY HIGDON

COLONA 2

FIRST SOUTHERN BAPTIST CHURCH     

 305 1ST ST COLONA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

MARSHA TIMMERMAN

COLONA 3

SENIOR CITIZEN HALL

703 6TH ST,  COLONA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

BILL PRESTON

COLONA 4

COLONA FIRE STATION

401 1ST, COLONA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

REBECCA HINMAN

COLONA 5

COLONA CITY HALL

100 E 9TH AVE, COLONA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

LARRY ROPP

CORNWALL

CORNWALL TWP HALL

13542 E 1900 ST, ATKINSON

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

LANCE CAMP

EDFORD

EDFORD TOWNSHIP BUILDING

10191 US HWY 6  GENESEO

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

RICH VERHEECKE

GALVA 1

ST JOHN’S CATHOLIC CHURCH

210 NE 1ST ST, GALVA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

JEFF OLSON

GALVA 2

LINCOLN HOUSE REC RM

19 SW 4TH ST, GALVA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT

GALVA 3

GALVA SENIOR CITIZEN CENTER

106 FRONT ST, GALVA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT

GALVA 3

GALVA SENIOR CITIZEN CENTER

106 FRONT ST, GALVA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT

GALVA 3

GALVA SENIOR CITIZEN CENTER

106 FRONT ST, GALVA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT

GALVA 3

GALVA SENIOR CITIZEN CENTER

106 FRONT ST, GALVA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT

GENESEO 1

GENESEO PUBLIC LIBRARY

805 N CHICAGO ST, GENESEO

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

CATHERINE RUNTY

GENESEO 3

GENESEO COMMUNITY CENTER

541 E NORTH, GENESEO

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

JON ZAHM

GENESEO 4

MOOSE LODGE

1025 S STATE ST, GENESEO

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

KATHY NELSON

GENESEO 5

FCA BUILDING (FORMER LIBRARY)

218 S STATE ST, GENESEO

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

JIM UFKIN

GENESEO 6

TOWNSHIP HALL

690 S CHICAGO ST, GENESEO

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

VACANT

HANNA 1

CLEVELAND VILLAGE HALL

408 JACKSON ST, CLEVELAND

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

 JAMES THOMPSON

HANNA 2

TOWNSHIP HALL

9489 WOLF ROAD, GENESEO

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

TIM WELLS

KEWANEE 1

BHC OUTREACH CENTER

404 E 3RD ST KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

VACANT

KEWANEE 2

HOLY TRINITY POLISH CATHOLIC CHURCH

712 N TREMONT ST KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT

KEWANEE 3

HOLY TRINITY POLISH CATHOLIC CHURCH    

712 N TREMONT ST KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT

KEWANEE 4

ELKS LODGE

113 ½ N TREMONT ST KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT

KEWANEE 5

WASHINGTON APTS

700 E 2ND ST   KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT

KEWANEE 6

FAIRVIEW COMMUNITY BLDG

238 COMMUNITY SQ KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

KIPPY BREEDEN

KEWANEE 7

ELKS LODGE

113 ½ N TREMONT ST KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT

KEWANEE 8

1ST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

108 E CENTRAL BLVD KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

VACANT

KEWANEE 9

FAIRVIEW COMMUNITY BLDG

238 COMMUNITY SQ KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

VACANT

KEWANEE 9

FAIRVIEW COMMUNITY BLDG

238 COMMUNITY SQ KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

VACANT

KEWANEE 10

1ST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

108 E CENTRAL BLVD  KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

VACANT

KEWANEE 11

BHC OUTREACH CENTER

404 E 3RD ST  KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

VACANT

LORAINE

TOWNSHIP HALL

2850N/2120E   GENESEO

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

CYNTHIA WEBER

LYNN

LYNN TOWN HALL

305 EAST ST  LYNN CENTER 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

DWAYNE ANDERSON

MUNSON

HILLCREST NURSING HOME

14688 IL HWY 82   GENESEO

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

JAN HARTSOCK

OSCO

TOWNSHIP HALL

129 N RAILROAD S,  OSCO

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

VACANT

OXFORD

ALPHA TOWN HALL

111 WEST D ST, ALPHA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN: 

DAN SWANSON

PHENIX

PHENIX TOWNSHIP COMPLEX

14850 N 2550 AVE, GENESEO

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

 JAN WEBER

WELLER

FIRE STATION

BISHOP HILL

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

DEB LARSON

WESTERN 1

ORION FIRE STATION

501 11TH AVE ORION

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT

WESTERN 2

MARY OUR LADY OF PEACE CHURCH

1410 10TH ST ORION

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

DONALD H GOEMBEL

WESTERN 3

TOWNSHIP HALL

904 11TH AVE  ORION

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

TOM PASMORE

WETHERSFIELD 1

HENRY COUNTY SENIOR CITIZEN CENTER        

200 E SOUTH ST KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT

WETHERSFIELD 2

HOLLIS HOUSE

605 HOLLIS ST  KEWANEE

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

KELLI PARSONS

WETHERSFIELD 3

TOWNSHIP HALL

338 TENNEY ST  KEWANEENA

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

NANCY SUTTON

YORKTOWN

HOOPPOLE COMMUNITY CENTER

1401 HOOPPOLE WASHINGTON ST PROPHETSTOWN

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN:

VACANT